LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04618490CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 10, Kennet Weir Business Park Arrowhead Road, Theale, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4AD
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-65.73K
Total Assets
2024: £143.85K
Cash in Bank
2022: £98.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £209.58K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £193.68K, cash in bank of £36.16K and total liabilities of £188.36K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-65.73K in 2024 to £5.32K in 2025 (108.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.98%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.99%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -43.20K | -2.97K | -50.71K | -65.73K | 5.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 158.28K | 170.65K | 226.07K | 143.85K | 193.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 92.26K | 98.86K | 36.16K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 201.48K | 173.62K | 226.33K | 209.58K | 188.36K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.32K for 2025. That compares with £-65.73K in 2024, a change of 108.09%.
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED reported total assets of £193.68K for 2025. That compares with £143.85K in 2024, a change of 34.63%.
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.16K for 2023. That compares with £98.86K in 2022, a change of -63.43%.
LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAFFORD & LEAVEY LIMITED's total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities fell by 16.8% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £226.07K to £193.68K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.