Active

LAHPET LIMITED Financials

Company number
09032294Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
Incorporated
09/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
78 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-243.84K2025
-275.00%vs 2024

2024: £139.34K

Total Assets

£1.02M2025
12.72%vs 2024

2024: £902.10K

Cash in Bank

£27.76K2025
-88.00%vs 2024

2024: £231.33K

Total Liabilities

£1.32M2023
0.09%vs 2022

2022: £1.32M

Employees

782025
+16vs 2024

2024: 62

In 2025, LAHPET LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02M, cash in bank of £27.76K and total liabilities of £1.32M. Reported headcount was 78 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £139.34K in 2024 to £-243.84K in 2025 (-275.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-243.84K2025
-275.00%from £139.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LAHPET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£129.54K2023£-243.84K2025
-288%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£302.14K2023£27.76K2025
-90.8%vs 2023

-69.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.30M2023£1.02M2025
-55.7%vs 2023

-33.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

732023782025
+6.8%vs 2023+5

Biggest increase

Employees+6.8%

73 in 2023 to 78 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-288%

£129.54K in 2023 to £-243.84K in 2025

LAHPET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAHPET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.63%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.82%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAHPET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£413.25K239.05K129.54K139.34K-243.84K
Total Assets£941.32K2.61M2.30M902.10K1.02M
Cash in Bank£68.79K218.83K302.14K231.33K27.76K
Total Liabilities£246.47K1.32M1.32M––
Employees3144736278

LAHPET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LAHPET LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAHPET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LAHPET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAHPET LIMITED reported net assets of £-243.84K for 2025. That compares with £139.34K in 2024, a change of -275.00%.

What total assets did LAHPET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAHPET LIMITED reported total assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £902.10K in 2024, a change of 12.72%.

What cash in bank did LAHPET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAHPET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.76K for 2025. That compares with £231.33K in 2024, a change of -88.00%.

How many people does LAHPET LIMITED employ?

toggle

LAHPET LIMITED reported 78 employees in 2025, compared with 62 in 2024.

How have LAHPET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LAHPET LIMITED's net assets fell by 288%, cash in bank fell by 90.8%, total assets fell by 55.7% and employee numbers rose by 6.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 69.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £302.14K to £27.76K. Reported headcount went from 73 in 2023 to 78 in 2025 (+5).

Which years of LAHPET LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.