Active

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04495812Copy
Copy
Registered office
42 Limethwaite Road, Windermere LA23 2BQ
Incorporated
26/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£8.38K2026
-21.70%vs 2025

2025: £10.71K

Total Assets

£29.47K2026
-6.34%vs 2025

2025: £31.46K

Total Liabilities

£3.94K2026
142.31%vs 2025

2025: £1.63K

Employees

22026
0vs 2025

2025: 2

In 2026, LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED reported net assets of £8.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.47K and total liabilities of £3.94K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £10.71K in 2025 to £8.38K in 2026 (-21.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.38K2026
-21.70%from £10.71K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£20.57K2024£8.38K2026
-59.2%vs 2024

-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£39.57K2024£29.47K2026
-25.5%vs 2024

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.55K2024£3.94K2026
-62.6%vs 2024

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-62.6%

£10.55K in 2024 to £3.94K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.45%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.37%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£17.99K19.02K20.57K10.71K8.38K
Total Assets£29.94K32.09K39.57K31.46K29.47K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£3.39K13.07K10.55K1.63K3.94K
Employees34322

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED reported net assets of £8.38K for 2026. That compares with £10.71K in 2025, a change of -21.70%.

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED reported total assets of £29.47K for 2026. That compares with £31.46K in 2025, a change of -6.34%.

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.94K for 2026. That compares with £1.63K in 2025, a change of 142.31%.

LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, LAKELAND VALETING LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.2%, total assets fell by 25.5%, total liabilities fell by 62.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 36.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £20.57K to £8.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.