Active

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
12206756Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2a China House, 401 Edgware Road, London NW2 6GY
Incorporated
13/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.46K2025
-55.43%vs 2024

2024: £225.41K

Total Assets

£1.65M2025
26.18%vs 2024

2024: £1.31M

Cash in Bank

£301.35K2025
-18.30%vs 2024

2024: £368.85K

Total Liabilities

£1.55M2025
43.18%vs 2024

2024: £1.08M

Employees

352025
+4vs 2024

2024: 31

In 2025, LAKES CARE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £100.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M, cash in bank of £301.35K and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.08M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (43.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.46K2025
-55.43%from £225.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LAKES CARE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£146.29K2023£100.46K2025
-31.3%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£275.60K2023£301.35K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.09M2023£1.65M2025
+51.9%vs 2023

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£939.57K2023£1.55M2025
+64.9%vs 2023

+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023352025
+40%vs 2023+10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+64.9%

£939.57K in 2023 to £1.55M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.3%

£146.29K in 2023 to £100.46K in 2025

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAKES CARE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
93.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAKES CARE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£17.07K46.20K146.29K225.41K100.46K
Total Assets£419.62K511.98K1.09M1.31M1.65M
Cash in Bank£–125.36K275.60K368.85K301.35K
Total Liabilities£402.55K465.79K939.57K1.08M1.55M
Employees515253135

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAKES CARE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £100.46K for 2025. That compares with £225.41K in 2024, a change of -55.43%.

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 26.18%.

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £301.35K for 2025. That compares with £368.85K in 2024, a change of -18.30%.

LAKES CARE GROUP LTD reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LAKES CARE GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 31.3%, cash in bank rose by 9.3%, total assets rose by 51.9% and total liabilities rose by 64.9%. Net assets contracted at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £146.29K to £100.46K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 35 in 2025 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.