Active

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
02832650Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Stables Country Club Bolholt Complex, Off Walshaw Road, Bury, Lancashire BL8 1PU
Incorporated
02/07/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
213 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£367.05K2024
-24.95%vs 2023

2023: £489.07K

Total Assets

£3.58M2024
-6.53%vs 2023

2023: £3.83M

Cash in Bank

£55.44K2024
-86.05%vs 2023

2023: £397.54K

Total Liabilities

£3.22M2024
-3.83%vs 2023

2023: £3.35M

Employees

2132024
-1vs 2023

2023: 214

In 2024, LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £367.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.58M, cash in bank of £55.44K and total liabilities of £3.22M. Reported headcount was 213 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £397.54K in 2023 to £55.44K in 2024 (-86.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£367.05K2024
-24.95%from £489.07K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£461.26K2022£367.05K2024
-20.4%vs 2022

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£589.85K2022£55.44K2024
-90.6%vs 2022

-69.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.38M2022£3.58M2024
-18.1%vs 2022

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.92M2022£3.22M2024
-17.8%vs 2022

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

22020222132024
-3.2%vs 2022-7

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-90.6%

£589.85K in 2022 to £55.44K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.24%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
89.76%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.72%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.55%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£350.53K461.26K489.07K367.05K
Total Assets£4.49M4.38M3.83M3.58M
Cash in Bank£344.47K589.85K397.54K55.44K
Total Liabilities£4.14M3.92M3.35M3.22M
Employees213220214213

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £367.05K for 2024. That compares with £489.07K in 2023, a change of -24.95%.

What total assets did LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £3.58M for 2024. That compares with £3.83M in 2023, a change of -6.53%.

What cash in bank did LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £55.44K for 2024. That compares with £397.54K in 2023, a change of -86.05%.

How many people does LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED employ?

toggle

LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED reported 213 employees in 2024, compared with 214 in 2023.

How have LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.4%, cash in bank fell by 90.6%, total assets fell by 18.1% and total liabilities fell by 17.8%. Net assets contracted at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £461.26K to £367.05K. Reported headcount went from 220 in 2022 to 213 in 2024 (-7).

Which years of LAKESIDE COLLECTION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.