LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07741957CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Regal House, 70 London Road, Twickenham TW1 3QS
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £94.41K
Total Assets
2024: £154.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.87K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED reported net assets of £81.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £128.69K and total liabilities of £47.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £154.28K in 2024 to £128.69K in 2025 (-16.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3%
£79.06K in 2023 to £81.44K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-56.5%
£108.52K in 2023 to £47.26K in 2025
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.80K | 42.78K | 79.06K | 94.41K | 81.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.65K | 142.42K | 187.57K | 154.28K | 128.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.85K | 99.64K | 108.52K | 59.87K | 47.26K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED reported net assets of £81.44K for 2025. That compares with £94.41K in 2024, a change of -13.74%.
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED reported total assets of £128.69K for 2025. That compares with £154.28K in 2024, a change of -16.59%.
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.26K for 2025. That compares with £59.87K in 2024, a change of -21.07%.
LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAKSHMI SAI INFO LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, total assets fell by 31.4%, total liabilities fell by 56.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.06K to £81.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.