Active

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD Financials

Company number
09753498Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Plantain Close, Silksworth, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear SR3 1FX
Incorporated
28/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£574.08K2025
28.58%vs 2024

2024: £446.49K

Total Assets

£1.21M2025
18.50%vs 2024

2024: £1.02M

Cash in Bank

£31.74K2025
-85.94%vs 2024

2024: £225.73K

Total Liabilities

£378.33K2025
2.77%vs 2024

2024: £368.13K

Employees

102025
+1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, LALITHA CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £574.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £31.74K and total liabilities of £378.33K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £225.73K in 2024 to £31.74K in 2025 (-85.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£574.08K2025
28.58%from £446.49K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LALITHA CONSULTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LALITHA CONSULTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£86.00K285.83K446.49K574.08K
Total Assets£383.76K–1.02M1.21M
Cash in Bank£82.80K304.62K225.73K31.74K
Total Liabilities£271.28K–368.13K378.33K
Employees59910

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LALITHA CONSULTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD reported net assets of £574.08K for 2025. That compares with £446.49K in 2024, a change of 28.58%.

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD reported total assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of 18.50%.

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD reported cash in bank of £31.74K for 2025. That compares with £225.73K in 2024, a change of -85.94%.

LALITHA CONSULTING LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.