Active

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02321940Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lambros Ltd, Foundry Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 8TZ
Incorporated
25/11/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.75M2024
25.84%vs 2023

2023: £2.19M

Total Assets

£3.52M2024
13.05%vs 2023

2023: £3.12M

Cash in Bank

£2.32M2024
48.44%vs 2023

2023: £1.56M

Total Liabilities

£586.28K2024
-22.45%vs 2023

2023: £755.99K

Employees

162024
0vs 2023

2023: 16

In 2024, LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.52M, cash in bank of £2.32M and total liabilities of £586.28K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £1.56M in 2023 to £2.32M in 2024 (48.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.75M2024
25.84%from £2.19M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.68M2022£2.75M2024
+64.2%vs 2022

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2022£2.32M2024
+79%vs 2022

+33.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.41M2022£3.52M2024
+46.2%vs 2022

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£549.40K2022£586.28K2024
+6.7%vs 2022

+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172022162024
-5.9%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+79%

£1.29M in 2022 to £2.32M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.9%

17 in 2022 to 16 in 2024

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.14%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
395.19%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
65.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.45M1.68M2.19M2.75M
Total Assets£3.14M2.41M3.12M3.52M
Cash in Bank£1.74M1.29M1.56M2.32M
Total Liabilities£580.59K549.40K755.99K586.28K
Employees17171616

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.75M for 2024. That compares with £2.19M in 2023, a change of 25.84%.

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.52M for 2024. That compares with £3.12M in 2023, a change of 13.05%.

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.56M in 2023, a change of 48.44%.

LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LAMBROS PAVING CONTRACTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 64.2%, cash in bank rose by 79%, total assets rose by 46.2% and total liabilities rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.68M to £2.75M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.