LAMP & PONY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06712821Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Kiveton Park & Wales Village Hall Walesmoor Avenue, Kiveton Park, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S26 5RG
- Incorporated
- 01/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-11.97K
Total Assets
2024: £13.81K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LAMP & PONY LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.30K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £13.81K in 2024 to £5.30K in 2025 (-61.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAMP & PONY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-46.4%
£9.87K in 2023 to £5.30K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LAMP & PONY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAMP & PONY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -114.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAMP & PONY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.46K | 5.49K | -1.20K | -11.97K | -6.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.50K | 9.82K | 9.87K | 13.81K | 5.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
LAMP & PONY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LAMP & PONY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAMP & PONY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LAMP & PONY LIMITED report in 2025?
LAMP & PONY LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.09K for 2025. That compares with £-11.97K in 2024, a change of 49.14%.
What total assets did LAMP & PONY LIMITED report in 2025?
LAMP & PONY LIMITED reported total assets of £5.30K for 2025. That compares with £13.81K in 2024, a change of -61.67%.
How many people does LAMP & PONY LIMITED employ?
LAMP & PONY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LAMP & PONY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LAMP & PONY LIMITED's total assets fell by 46.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 26.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.87K to £5.30K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of LAMP & PONY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.