LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02836382Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Mercer & Hole Llp, 3 Lombard Street, London EC3V 9AA
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.97M
Cash in Bank
2024: £34.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £825.81K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.58M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £43.89K and total liabilities of £684.49K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.97M in 2024 to £6.58M in 2025 (-5.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.69M | 6.71M | 6.90M | 6.97M | 6.58M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.50K | 31.99K | 44.26K | 34.59K | 43.89K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 696.00K | 696.00K | 825.81K | 825.81K | 684.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £6.58M for 2025. That compares with £6.97M in 2024, a change of -5.69%.
What cash in bank did LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.89K for 2025. That compares with £34.59K in 2024, a change of 26.90%.
What total liabilities did LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £684.49K for 2025. That compares with £825.81K in 2024, a change of -17.11%.
How many people does LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.7%, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total liabilities fell by 17.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.90M to £6.58M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of LANARD PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.