LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10163270CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 19, Soughbridge Mill Colne Road, Kelbrook, Barnoldswick BB18 6SZ
- Incorporated
- 05/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.09K
Total Assets
2024: £98.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £93.82K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.69K and total liabilities of £56.87K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £98.91K in 2024 to £59.69K in 2025 (-39.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+39% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+93.3%
£29.42K in 2023 to £56.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-86.5%
£20.98K in 2023 to £2.83K in 2025
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.75K | 27.73K | 20.98K | 5.09K | 2.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 36.97K | 35.20K | 50.40K | 98.91K | 59.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.22K | 7.47K | 29.42K | 93.82K | 56.87K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.83K for 2025. That compares with £5.09K in 2024, a change of -44.49%.
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £59.69K for 2025. That compares with £98.91K in 2024, a change of -39.65%.
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £56.87K for 2025. That compares with £93.82K in 2024, a change of -39.39%.
LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LANCASHIRE GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED's net assets fell by 86.5%, total assets rose by 18.4%, total liabilities rose by 93.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.98K to £2.83K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.