Active

LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01048446Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tai Hirion Pen Y Cefn, Caerwys, Mold CH7 5BL
Incorporated
05/04/1972

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£104.10K2023
-1.70%vs 2022

2022: £105.90K

Cash in Bank

£30.99K2023
-9.44%vs 2022

2022: £34.22K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £104.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £30.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £34.22K in 2022 to £30.99K in 2023 (-9.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£104.10K2023
-1.70%from £105.90K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.55K2021£104.10K2023
-5%vs 2021

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.29K2021£30.99K2023
-45%vs 2021

-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-45%

£56.29K in 2021 to £30.99K in 2023

Every measure that changed in LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£109.55K105.90K104.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£56.29K34.22K30.99K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £104.10K for 2023. That compares with £105.90K in 2022, a change of -1.70%.

LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £30.99K for 2023. That compares with £34.22K in 2022, a change of -9.44%.

LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, LANCASHIRE PLANT & TOOL HIRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 5%, cash in bank fell by 45% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £109.55K to £104.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.