LANCASTER BID LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10080270CopyCopy
- Registered office
- F1 City Lab, 4-6 Dalton Square, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1 1PP
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £47.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.77K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LANCASTER BID LTD reported total assets of £85.28K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £55.78K and total liabilities of £85.26K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £38.77K in 2024 to £85.26K in 2025 (119.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANCASTER BID LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+85.6%
£45.93K in 2023 to £85.26K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LANCASTER BID LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANCASTER BID LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 65.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 65.40%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANCASTER BID LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 93.01K | 88.77K | 89.91K | 47.78K | 85.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 63.06K | 61.04K | 46.33K | 13.69K | 55.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.03K | 28.20K | 45.93K | 38.77K | 85.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
LANCASTER BID LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANCASTER BID LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LANCASTER BID LTD reported total assets of £85.28K for 2025. That compares with £47.78K in 2024, a change of 78.50%.
LANCASTER BID LTD reported cash in bank of £55.78K for 2025. That compares with £13.69K in 2024, a change of 307.40%.
LANCASTER BID LTD reported total liabilities of £85.26K for 2025. That compares with £38.77K in 2024, a change of 119.89%.
LANCASTER BID LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LANCASTER BID LTD's cash in bank rose by 20.4%, total assets fell by 5.1%, total liabilities rose by 85.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.33K to £55.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.