LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02953671Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 1, First Floor, Post Office House, Corporation Street, Hyde, Cheshire SK14 1AB
- Incorporated
- 28/07/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.37M
Total Assets
2024: £2.34M
Cash in Bank
2024: £67.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £765.91K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £48.04K and total liabilities of £760.45K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.34M in 2024 to £2.39M in 2025 (2.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-21% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3%
£1.36M in 2023 to £1.40M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-37.6%
£77.04K in 2023 to £48.04K in 2025
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.43%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.77%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.32%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.35M | 1.36M | 1.37M | 1.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.24M | 2.32M | 2.35M | 2.34M | 2.39M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 36.27K | 36.82K | 77.04K | 67.27K | 48.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 801.36K | 760.33K | 787.00K | 765.91K | 760.45K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of 2.06%.
What total assets did LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.34M in 2024, a change of 2.34%.
What cash in bank did LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £48.04K for 2025. That compares with £67.27K in 2024, a change of -28.59%.
How many people does LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, cash in bank fell by 37.6%, total assets rose by 1.9% and total liabilities fell by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.36M to £1.40M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of LAND AND PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.