Active

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. Financials

Company number
SC250200Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Haer Cairn, Finavon, Forfar, Angus DD8 3QH
Incorporated
28/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£438.72K2025
1.25%vs 2024

2024: £433.30K

Total Assets

£2.52K2025
-25.63%vs 2024

2024: £3.38K

Cash in Bank

£424.31K2025
8.25%vs 2024

2024: £391.98K

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £438.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.52K and cash in bank of £424.31K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £391.98K in 2024 to £424.31K in 2025 (8.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£438.72K2025
1.25%from £433.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£444.85K2023£438.72K2025
-1.4%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£419.08K2023£424.31K2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.36K2023£2.52K2025
-53.1%vs 2023

-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-53.1%

£5.36K in 2023 to £2.52K in 2025

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17,437.24%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
16,864.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£428.76K447.18K444.85K433.30K438.72K
Total Assets£7.56K6.70K5.36K3.38K2.52K
Cash in Bank£179.12K169.59K419.08K391.98K424.31K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees32334

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £438.72K for 2025. That compares with £433.30K in 2024, a change of 1.25%.

What total assets did LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total assets of £2.52K for 2025. That compares with £3.38K in 2024, a change of -25.63%.

What cash in bank did LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported cash in bank of £424.31K for 2025. That compares with £391.98K in 2024, a change of 8.25%.

How many people does LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. employ?

toggle

LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s net assets fell by 1.4%, cash in bank rose by 1.2%, total assets fell by 53.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £444.85K to £438.72K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.