Active

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12206046Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor, Waverley House, 7-12 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ
Incorporated
13/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£56.21K2024
43.22%vs 2023

2023: £39.24K

Total Assets

£130.61K2024
10.90%vs 2023

2023: £117.77K

Cash in Bank

£27.75K2024
5.53%vs 2023

2023: £26.29K

Total Liabilities

£74.40K2024
-5.25%vs 2023

2023: £78.52K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £56.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.61K, cash in bank of £27.75K and total liabilities of £74.40K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £39.24K in 2023 to £56.21K in 2024 (43.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£56.21K2024
43.22%from £39.24K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.24K2022£56.21K2024
+132%vs 2022

+52.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£38.63K2022£27.75K2024
-28.2%vs 2022

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£84.46K2022£130.61K2024
+54.6%vs 2022

+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.22K2022£74.40K2024
+23.6%vs 2022

+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202272024
+40%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+132%

£24.24K in 2022 to £56.21K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-28.2%

£38.63K in 2022 to £27.75K in 2024

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.96%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
37.29%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£24.24K39.24K56.21K
Total Assets£84.46K117.77K130.61K
Cash in Bank£38.63K26.29K27.75K
Total Liabilities£60.22K78.52K74.40K
Employees577

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £56.21K for 2024. That compares with £39.24K in 2023, a change of 43.22%.

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED reported total assets of £130.61K for 2024. That compares with £117.77K in 2023, a change of 10.90%.

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.75K for 2024. That compares with £26.29K in 2023, a change of 5.53%.

LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, LANDA DIGITAL PRINTING UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 132%, cash in bank fell by 28.2%, total assets rose by 54.6% and total liabilities rose by 23.6%. Net assets compounded at 52.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £24.24K to £56.21K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.