Active

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06646214Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Bevan & Co Chartered Accountants 5a Ack Lane East, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2BE
Incorporated
15/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£50.95K2024
57.49%vs 2023

2023: £32.35K

Total Assets

£118.18K2024
27.83%vs 2023

2023: £92.45K

Cash in Bank

£116.07K2024
32.93%vs 2023

2023: £87.31K

Total Liabilities

£67.23K2024
11.86%vs 2023

2023: £60.11K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £50.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.18K, cash in bank of £116.07K and total liabilities of £67.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £87.31K in 2023 to £116.07K in 2024 (32.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£50.95K2024
57.49%from £32.35K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.67K2022£50.95K2024
+14%vs 2022

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£114.81K2022£116.07K2024
+1.1%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£117.74K2022£118.18K2024
+0.4%vs 2022

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£73.07K2022£67.23K2024
-8%vs 2022

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+14%

£44.67K in 2022 to £50.95K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-8%

£73.07K in 2022 to £67.23K in 2024

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.11%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
56.89%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
172.63%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.21%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£58.99K44.67K32.35K50.95K
Total Assets£138.17K117.74K92.45K118.18K
Cash in Bank£134.72K114.81K87.31K116.07K
Total Liabilities£79.18K73.07K60.11K67.23K
Employees3333

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £50.95K for 2024. That compares with £32.35K in 2023, a change of 57.49%.

What total assets did LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £118.18K for 2024. That compares with £92.45K in 2023, a change of 27.83%.

What cash in bank did LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £116.07K for 2024. That compares with £87.31K in 2023, a change of 32.93%.

How many people does LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 14%, cash in bank rose by 1.1%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities fell by 8%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £44.67K to £50.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of LANDMARK FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.