LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01161300CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Kite And Co, 6 Clive House, 80 Prospect Hill, Redditch B97 4BY
- Incorporated
- 26/02/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £76.76K
Total Assets
2023: £127.38K
Cash in Bank
2022: £21.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.89K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £68.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.20K, cash in bank of £29.07K and total liabilities of £1.39K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £127.38K in 2023 to £70.20K in 2024 (-44.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-45.8%
£129.61K in 2022 to £70.20K in 2024
Every measure that changed in LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.02%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.98%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,539.02%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.82%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.46K | 79.40K | 76.76K | 68.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.47K | 129.61K | 127.38K | 70.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.46K | 21.96K | 29.07K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.01K | 1.48K | 1.89K | 1.39K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £68.81K for 2024. That compares with £76.76K in 2023, a change of -10.35%.
LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £70.20K for 2024. That compares with £127.38K in 2023, a change of -44.89%.
LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £29.07K for 2023. That compares with £21.96K in 2022, a change of 32.39%.
LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LANDOR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.3%, total assets fell by 45.8%, total liabilities fell by 6.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £79.40K to £68.81K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.