LANDSPACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01570767CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Bloomsbury Place, Brighton, BN2 1DB
- Incorporated
- 29/06/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £871.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.72K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.43K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LANDSPACE LIMITED reported net assets of £871.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.23K and cash in bank of £1.72K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.72K in 2024 to £2.23K in 2025 (29.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANDSPACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+56.3%
£1.43K in 2023 to £2.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LANDSPACE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANDSPACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANDSPACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 255.00 | 604.00 | 947.00 | 871.00 | 871.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 718.00 | 1.08K | 1.43K | 1.72K | 2.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 705.00 | 656.00 | 1.43K | 1.72K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
LANDSPACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANDSPACE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LANDSPACE LIMITED reported net assets of £871.00 for 2025. That compares with £871.00 in 2024.
LANDSPACE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.23K for 2025. That compares with £1.72K in 2024, a change of 29.77%.
LANDSPACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.72K for 2024. That compares with £1.43K in 2023, a change of 19.94%.
LANDSPACE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LANDSPACE LIMITED's net assets fell by 8%, total assets rose by 56.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £947.00 to £871.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.