LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13164704Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Montacute Mews, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN2 5NH
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.24K
Total Assets
2024: £145.14K
Cash in Bank
2024: £140.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £154.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.48K, cash in bank of £81.67K and total liabilities of £86.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £154.17K in 2024 to £86.89K in 2025 (-43.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.5%
£1.49K in 2023 to £1.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.7%
£98.45K in 2023 to £86.89K in 2025
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.99%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 92.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.94K | 1.49K | 30.24K | 1.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.96K | 99.93K | 145.14K | 88.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 140.29K | 81.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.02K | 98.45K | 154.17K | 86.89K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED report in 2025?
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60K for 2025. That compares with £30.24K in 2024, a change of -94.72%.
What total assets did LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED report in 2025?
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED reported total assets of £88.48K for 2025. That compares with £145.14K in 2024, a change of -39.04%.
What cash in bank did LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED report in 2025?
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.67K for 2025. That compares with £140.29K in 2024, a change of -41.79%.
How many people does LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED employ?
LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.5%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.49K to £1.60K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of LANE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.