LANECO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14032674Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 31 Longworth Avenue, Chesterton, Cambridge CB4 1GU
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.78K
Total Assets
2024: £3.26M
Total Liabilities
2024: £926.89K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LANECO LTD reported net assets of £6.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.25M and total liabilities of £945.92K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £926.89K in 2024 to £945.92K in 2025 (2.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANECO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-65.7%
£17.55K in 2023 to £6.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in LANECO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANECO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANECO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.55K | 14.78K | 6.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.39M | 3.26M | 3.25M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.08M | 926.89K | 945.92K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LANECO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LANECO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANECO LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LANECO LTD report in 2025?
LANECO LTD reported net assets of £6.02K for 2025. That compares with £14.78K in 2024, a change of -59.28%.
What total assets did LANECO LTD report in 2025?
LANECO LTD reported total assets of £3.25M for 2025. That compares with £3.26M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.
What total liabilities did LANECO LTD report in 2025?
LANECO LTD reported total liabilities of £945.92K for 2025. That compares with £926.89K in 2024, a change of 2.05%.
How many people does LANECO LTD employ?
LANECO LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LANECO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LANECO LTD's net assets fell by 65.7%, total assets fell by 4.1%, total liabilities fell by 12.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.55K to £6.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of LANECO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.