Active

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03790803Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Lifford Hall, Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JN
Incorporated
16/06/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
47 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£759.76K2024
-7.66%vs 2023

2023: £822.74K

Total Assets

£1.27M2024
12.02%vs 2023

2023: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£359.53K2024
27.02%vs 2023

2023: £283.05K

Total Liabilities

£410.04K2024
43.95%vs 2023

2023: £284.85K

Employees

472024
+1vs 2023

2023: 46

In 2024, LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £759.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27M, cash in bank of £359.53K and total liabilities of £410.04K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.13M in 2023 to £1.27M in 2024 (12.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£759.76K2024
-7.66%from £822.74K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£998.37K2022£759.76K2024
-23.9%vs 2022

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£438.64K2022£359.53K2024
-18%vs 2022

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.35M2022£1.27M2024
-6%vs 2022

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£317.63K2022£410.04K2024
+29.1%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

472022472024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+29.1%

£317.63K in 2022 to £410.04K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-23.9%

£998.37K in 2022 to £759.76K in 2024

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.88%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.32%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
87.68%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
28.34%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£904.73K998.37K822.74K759.76K
Total Assets£1.25M1.35M1.13M1.27M
Cash in Bank£405.36K438.64K283.05K359.53K
Total Liabilities£307.93K317.63K284.85K410.04K
Employees48474647

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED reported net assets of £759.76K for 2024. That compares with £822.74K in 2023, a change of -7.66%.

What total assets did LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.27M for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of 12.02%.

What cash in bank did LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £359.53K for 2024. That compares with £283.05K in 2023, a change of 27.02%.

How many people does LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED reported 47 employees in 2024, compared with 46 in 2023.

How have LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.9%, cash in bank fell by 18%, total assets fell by 6% and total liabilities rose by 29.1%. Net assets contracted at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £998.37K to £759.76K. Reported headcount went from 47 in 2022 to 47 in 2024.

Which years of LANGARD LIFFORD HALL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.