LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06086146Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Langthorpe Plating Ltd, Brickyard Road, Roecliffe, York YO51 9NS
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £625.55K
Cash in Bank
2022: £319.90K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED reported net assets of £845.62K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £289.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £625.55K in 2022 to £845.62K in 2023 (35.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5.6%
£800.48K in 2021 to £845.62K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023
LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 800.48K | 625.55K | 845.62K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 318.23K | 319.90K | 289.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 |
LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED report in 2023?
LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED reported net assets of £845.62K for 2023. That compares with £625.55K in 2022, a change of 35.18%.
What cash in bank did LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED report in 2023?
LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £289.80K for 2023. That compares with £319.90K in 2022, a change of -9.41%.
How many people does LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED employ?
LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
How have LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.6%, cash in bank fell by 8.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £800.48K to £845.62K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-2).
Which years of LANGTHORPE PLATING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.