Active

LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04389510Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
275 New North Road Suite 5119, Islington, London N1 7AA
Incorporated
07/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£75.14K2023
-5.82%vs 2022

2022: £79.79K

Cash in Bank

£47.34K2022
-7.13%vs 2021

2021: £50.98K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £75.14K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £47.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £79.79K in 2022 to £75.14K in 2023 (-5.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£75.14K2023
-5.82%from £79.79K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£89.18K2021£75.14K2023
-15.7%vs 2021

-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-15.7%

£89.18K in 2021 to £75.14K in 2023

Every measure that changed in LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£89.18K79.79K75.14K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£50.98K47.34K–
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED reported net assets of £75.14K for 2023. That compares with £79.79K in 2022, a change of -5.82%.

What cash in bank did LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.34K for 2022. That compares with £50.98K in 2021, a change of -7.13%.

How many people does LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £89.18K to £75.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of LANGUAGE LINK PLUS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.