Active

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12013024Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Technology House ( Unit 4) North Quarry Business Park, Appley Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire WN6 9DL
Incorporated
23/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.30K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.30K

Cash in Bank

£1.30K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.30K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.30K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.30K2025
No changefrom £1.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.30K2023£1.30K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.30K2023£1.30K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every measure that changed in LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.30K1.30K1.30K1.30K1.30K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.30K1.30K1.30K1.30K1.30K
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00–
Employees––443

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30K for 2025. That compares with £1.30K in 2024.

What cash in bank did LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.30K for 2025. That compares with £1.30K in 2024.

What total liabilities did LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 25% from 4 to 3.

Which years of LANSAFE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.