Active

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED Financials

Company number
03802833Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lansdales Pharmacy, 17 Desborough Avenue, High Wycombe HP11 2RS
Incorporated
08/07/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
16.38%vs 2024

2024: £1.97M

Total Assets

£8.20M2025
29.64%vs 2024

2024: £6.32M

Cash in Bank

£680.13K2025
-59.32%vs 2024

2024: £1.67M

Total Liabilities

£4.13M2025
6.10%vs 2024

2024: £3.89M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.20M, cash in bank of £680.13K and total liabilities of £4.13M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.32M in 2024 to £8.20M in 2025 (29.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.29M2025
16.38%from £1.97M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.67M2023£2.29M2025
+37%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£329.61K2023£680.13K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.83M2023£8.20M2025
+40.6%vs 2023

+18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.74M2023£4.13M2025
+10.3%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

38202302025
-100%vs 2023-38

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+106%

£329.61K in 2023 to £680.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£879.09K1.36M1.67M1.97M2.29M
Total Assets£3.37M3.70M5.83M6.32M8.20M
Cash in Bank£688.46K1.20M329.61K1.67M680.13K
Total Liabilities£2.18M1.91M3.74M3.89M4.13M
Employees38373800

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of 16.38%.

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED reported total assets of £8.20M for 2025. That compares with £6.32M in 2024, a change of 29.64%.

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £680.13K for 2025. That compares with £1.67M in 2024, a change of -59.32%.

LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LANSDALES PHARMACY LIMITED's net assets rose by 37%, cash in bank rose by 106%, total assets rose by 40.6% and total liabilities rose by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.67M to £2.29M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-38).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.