Active

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01293787Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Lansdown House, Lansdown Road, Bath, Avon BA1 5RB
Incorporated
12/01/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.41K2025
-77.93%vs 2024

2024: £6.41K

Total Assets

£8.76K2023
30.33%vs 2022

2022: £6.72K

Cash in Bank

£1.41K2025
-77.93%vs 2024

2024: £6.41K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.76K, cash in bank of £1.41K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.41K in 2024 to £1.41K in 2025 (-77.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41K2025
-77.93%from £6.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.76K2023£1.41K2025
-83.9%vs 2023

-59.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.26K2023£1.41K2025
-73.1%vs 2023

-48.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-1.002023£0.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-83.9%

£8.76K in 2023 to £1.41K in 2025

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.01%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-0.01%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
-525,900.00%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
60.02%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.57K6.72K8.76K6.41K1.41K
Total Assets£9.57K6.72K8.76K––
Cash in Bank£5.92K5.67K5.26K6.41K1.41K
Total Liabilities£0.000.00-1.000.000.00
Employees66666

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41K for 2025. That compares with £6.41K in 2024, a change of -77.93%.

What total assets did LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED reported total assets of £8.76K for 2023. That compares with £6.72K in 2022, a change of 30.33%.

What cash in bank did LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.41K for 2025. That compares with £6.41K in 2024, a change of -77.93%.

How many people does LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 83.9%, cash in bank fell by 73.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 59.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.76K to £1.41K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of LANSDOWN HOUSE FLATS (BATH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.