Active

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10708293Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Lansdowne Road, Tunbridge Wells TN1 2NJ
Incorporated
04/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.69K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £-1.69K

Total Assets

£1.02K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.02K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.69K2025
No changefrom £-1.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.69K2023£-1.69K2025
No changevs 2023

Total Assets

£1.02K2023£1.02K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-165.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.69K-1.69K-1.69K-1.69K-1.69K
Total Assets£1.02K1.02K1.02K1.02K1.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55555

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.69K for 2025. That compares with £-1.69K in 2024.

What total assets did LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.02K for 2025. That compares with £1.02K in 2024.

How many people does LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.69K in 2023 against £-1.69K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of LANSDOWNE PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.