LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00672334CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Crown House, Blackpole East, Blackpole Road, Worcester WR3 8SG
- Incorporated
- 12/10/1960
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.50M
Total Assets
2024: £12.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £417.21K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £20.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.22K and cash in bank of £817.59K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £417.21K in 2024 to £817.59K in 2025 (95.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+25.5%
£651.63K in 2023 to £817.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-57.5%
£16.98K in 2023 to £7.22K in 2025
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 288,158.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 11,330.18%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.56M | 20.42M | 20.53M | 20.50M | 20.79M |
| Total Assets£ | 46.54K | 46.07K | 16.98K | 12.87K | 7.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.48M | 1.86M | 651.63K | 417.21K | 817.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £20.79M for 2025. That compares with £20.50M in 2024, a change of 1.41%.
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £7.22K for 2025. That compares with £12.87K in 2024, a change of -43.94%.
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £817.59K for 2025. That compares with £417.21K in 2024, a change of 95.96%.
LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LANSDOWNE-RODWAY ESTATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.3%, cash in bank rose by 25.5%, total assets fell by 57.5% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.53M to £20.79M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.