Active

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11203941Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Elsley Court, 20-22 Great Titchfield Street, London W1W 8BE
Incorporated
13/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.28M2024
319.30%vs 2023

2023: £305.26K

Total Assets

£1.58M2024
362.19%vs 2023

2023: £342.64K

Cash in Bank

£877.55K2024
19.02K%vs 2023

2023: £4.59K

Total Liabilities

£303.70K2024
712.35%vs 2023

2023: £37.39K

Employees

32024
+1vs 2023

2023: 2

In 2024, LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M, cash in bank of £877.55K and total liabilities of £303.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £342.64K in 2023 to £1.58M in 2024 (362.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.28M2024
319.30%from £305.26K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£320.57K2022£1.28M2024
+299%vs 2022

+99.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.66K2022£877.55K2024
+18752%vs 2022

+1273% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£349.44K2022£1.58M2024
+353%vs 2022

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.87K2022£303.70K2024
+952%vs 2022

+224% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+18752%

£4.66K in 2022 to £877.55K in 2024

Every measure that changed in LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.82%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.18%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
288.95%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.41%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£316.41K320.57K305.26K1.28M
Total Assets£339.96K349.44K342.64K1.58M
Cash in Bank£6.50K4.66K4.59K877.55K
Total Liabilities£23.55K28.87K37.39K303.70K
Employees3323

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M for 2024. That compares with £305.26K in 2023, a change of 319.30%.

What total assets did LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2024. That compares with £342.64K in 2023, a change of 362.19%.

What cash in bank did LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £877.55K for 2024. That compares with £4.59K in 2023, a change of 19.02K%.

How many people does LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.

How have LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 299%, cash in bank rose by 18752%, total assets rose by 353% and total liabilities rose by 952%. Net assets compounded at 99.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £320.57K to £1.28M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of LARKRISE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.