LARKTON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11127736Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fairview Goldford Lane, Bickerton, Malpas SY14 8LL
- Incorporated
- 29/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £199.90K
Total Assets
2024: £291.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £91.47K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, LARKTON LTD reported net assets of £235.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £297.97K and total liabilities of £62.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £199.90K in 2024 to £235.34K in 2025 (17.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LARKTON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+92.9%
£32.47K in 2023 to £62.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
LARKTON LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LARKTON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.98%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LARKTON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.27K | 246.12K | 254.26K | 199.90K | 235.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 243.32K | 294.34K | 286.73K | 291.37K | 297.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 161.05K | 48.22K | 32.47K | 91.47K | 62.64K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
LARKTON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LARKTON LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LARKTON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LARKTON LTD report in 2025?
LARKTON LTD reported net assets of £235.34K for 2025. That compares with £199.90K in 2024, a change of 17.73%.
What total assets did LARKTON LTD report in 2025?
LARKTON LTD reported total assets of £297.97K for 2025. That compares with £291.37K in 2024, a change of 2.27%.
What total liabilities did LARKTON LTD report in 2025?
LARKTON LTD reported total liabilities of £62.64K for 2025. That compares with £91.47K in 2024, a change of -31.52%.
How many people does LARKTON LTD employ?
LARKTON LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have LARKTON LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LARKTON LTD's net assets fell by 7.4%, total assets rose by 3.9%, total liabilities rose by 92.9% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £254.26K to £235.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of LARKTON LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.