Active

LASNE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13287340Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Methrose Works Carne Cross, St Blazey, Par, Cornwall PL24 2SX
Incorporated
23/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
2.43%vs 2024

2024: £1.70M

Cash in Bank

£1.62M2025
3.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.56M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, LASNE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.62M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.56M in 2024 to £1.62M in 2025 (3.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
2.43%from £1.70M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LASNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.65M2023£1.74M2025
+5%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.51M2023£1.62M2025
+7.2%vs 2023

+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+7.2%

£1.51M in 2023 to £1.62M in 2025

Every measure that changed in LASNE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LASNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.15M1.65M1.70M1.74M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£1.00M1.51M1.56M1.62M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

LASNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LASNE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LASNE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LASNE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LASNE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.70M in 2024, a change of 2.43%.

What cash in bank did LASNE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LASNE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.62M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of 3.51%.

How many people does LASNE LIMITED employ?

toggle

LASNE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have LASNE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LASNE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5%, cash in bank rose by 7.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.65M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of LASNE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.