Active

LAUNCH PADZ LTD Financials

Company number
06535842Copy
Copy
Registered office
21 New Walk, Leicester LE1 6TE
Incorporated
17/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.88M2025
0.10%vs 2024

2024: £3.88M

Total Assets

£8.63M2025
-0.20%vs 2024

2024: £8.65M

Cash in Bank

£84.72K2025
42.68%vs 2024

2024: £59.38K

Total Liabilities

£4.74M2025
-0.36%vs 2024

2024: £4.76M

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, LAUNCH PADZ LTD reported net assets of £3.88M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.63M, cash in bank of £84.72K and total liabilities of £4.74M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £59.38K in 2024 to £84.72K in 2025 (42.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.88M2025
0.10%from £3.88M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LAUNCH PADZ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.88M2023£3.88M2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.73K2023£84.72K2025
+37.2%vs 2023

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.11M2023£8.63M2025
+6.4%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.23M2023£4.74M2025
+12.3%vs 2023

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+37.2%

£61.73K in 2023 to £84.72K in 2025

Every measure that changed in LAUNCH PADZ LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LAUNCH PADZ LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.79%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAUNCH PADZ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.77M3.78M3.88M3.88M3.88M
Total Assets£7.89M7.70M8.11M8.65M8.63M
Cash in Bank£53.79K22.46K61.73K59.38K84.72K
Total Liabilities£4.11M3.92M4.23M4.76M4.74M
Employees78101010

LAUNCH PADZ LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAUNCH PADZ LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LAUNCH PADZ LTD reported net assets of £3.88M for 2025. That compares with £3.88M in 2024, a change of 0.10%.

LAUNCH PADZ LTD reported total assets of £8.63M for 2025. That compares with £8.65M in 2024, a change of -0.20%.

LAUNCH PADZ LTD reported cash in bank of £84.72K for 2025. That compares with £59.38K in 2024, a change of 42.68%.

LAUNCH PADZ LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LAUNCH PADZ LTD's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank rose by 37.2%, total assets rose by 6.4% and total liabilities rose by 12.3%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.88M to £3.88M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.