LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09660637Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 69 Hatfield Road, St Albans AL1 4JL
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £83.48K
Total Assets
2024: £17.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-92.78K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD reported net assets of £82.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.06K and total liabilities of £-68.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-92.78K in 2024 to £-68.82K in 2025 (25.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+48.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+122%
£18.52K in 2023 to £41.06K in 2025
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 200.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -167.61%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.64K | 51.37K | 57.97K | 83.48K | 82.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.57K | – | 18.52K | 17.59K | 41.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -59.69K | – | -66.35K | -92.78K | -68.82K |
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD report in 2025?
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD reported net assets of £82.49K for 2025. That compares with £83.48K in 2024, a change of -1.18%.
What total assets did LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD report in 2025?
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD reported total assets of £41.06K for 2025. That compares with £17.59K in 2024, a change of 133.47%.
What total liabilities did LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD report in 2025?
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD reported total liabilities of £-68.82K for 2025. That compares with £-92.78K in 2024, a change of 25.83%.
How many people does LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD employ?
LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD's net assets rose by 42.3%, total assets rose by 122% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.97K to £82.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of LAUREL HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.