LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04109938CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O DERBY LODGE, 2a Black Bull Lane, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire PR2 3PU
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £302.96K
Total Assets
2024: £606.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £303.47K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £284.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £656.84K and total liabilities of £372.16K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £303.47K in 2024 to £372.16K in 2025 (22.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+23.6%
£301.07K in 2023 to £372.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.2%
£356.82K in 2023 to £284.68K in 2025
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 440.41K | 412.13K | 356.82K | 302.96K | 284.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 669.50K | 651.21K | 657.89K | 606.43K | 656.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 229.09K | 239.07K | 301.07K | 303.47K | 372.16K |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 30 | 27 | 27 |
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED reported net assets of £284.68K for 2025. That compares with £302.96K in 2024, a change of -6.03%.
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED reported total assets of £656.84K for 2025. That compares with £606.43K in 2024, a change of 8.31%.
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £372.16K for 2025. That compares with £303.47K in 2024, a change of 22.63%.
LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAUREL VILLAS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.2%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 23.6% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets contracted at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £356.82K to £284.68K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.