LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC169622CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cuparmuir, Cupar, Fife KY15 5RL
- Incorporated
- 06/11/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £79.40K
Total Assets
2024: £533.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.17K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £89.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £458.00, cash in bank of £3.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £79.40K in 2024 to £89.55K in 2025 (12.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+305%
£908.00 in 2023 to £3.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£19.17K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19,553.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 97.98%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 803.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.31K | 60.63K | 74.04K | 79.40K | 89.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.40K | – | 1.25K | 533.00 | 458.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.43K | 22.25K | 908.00 | 8.98K | 3.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 39.17K | – | 19.17K | 9.17K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £89.55K for 2025. That compares with £79.40K in 2024, a change of 12.80%.
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £458.00 for 2025. That compares with £533.00 in 2024, a change of -14.07%.
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.68K for 2025. That compares with £8.98K in 2024, a change of -59.02%.
LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAW & HAMILTON PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.9%, cash in bank rose by 305%, total assets fell by 63.4% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 10% a year across the two years to 2025, from £74.04K to £89.55K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.