LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04926206CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Grosvenor House, 1 New Road, Brixham, Devon TQ5 8LZ
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.82K
Total Assets
2024: £16.78K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.96K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.97K and total liabilities of £9.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £14.96K in 2024 to £9.61K in 2025 (-35.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+68.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-30% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+183%
£1.54K in 2023 to £4.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-51%
£19.63K in 2023 to £9.61K in 2025
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.00 | 177.00 | 1.54K | 1.82K | 4.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.73K | – | 21.17K | 16.78K | 13.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.68K | – | 19.63K | 14.96K | 9.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36K for 2025. That compares with £1.82K in 2024, a change of 139.00%.
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED reported total assets of £13.97K for 2025. That compares with £16.78K in 2024, a change of -16.76%.
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.61K for 2025. That compares with £14.96K in 2024, a change of -35.75%.
LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAWRENCE & RAE WHOLESALE FISH LIMITED's net assets rose by 183%, total assets fell by 34%, total liabilities fell by 51% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 68.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.54K to £4.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.