LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC561582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 205b South Street, St. Andrews KY16 9EF
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.95K
Total Assets
2024: £45.83K
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.88K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £5.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £56.74K, cash in bank of £56.74K and total liabilities of £51.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £20.88K in 2024 to £51.02K in 2025 (144.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-65.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+48% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+119%
£23.28K in 2023 to £51.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 111.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 332.00 | 29.31K | 48.31K | 24.95K | 5.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.37K | 61.01K | 71.59K | 45.83K | 56.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.70K | 60.60K | 71.59K | 45.83K | 56.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.03K | 31.70K | 23.28K | 20.88K | 51.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £5.72K for 2025. That compares with £24.95K in 2024, a change of -77.06%.
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £56.74K for 2025. That compares with £45.83K in 2024, a change of 23.80%.
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £56.74K for 2025. That compares with £45.83K in 2024, a change of 23.80%.
LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, LAWSON & THOMPSON PROPERTY SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 88.2%, cash in bank fell by 20.7%, total assets fell by 20.7% and total liabilities rose by 119%. Net assets contracted at 65.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.31K to £5.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.