LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02225335Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 165-167 High Street, Rickmansworth WD3 1AY
- Incorporated
- 29/02/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £76.87K
Total Assets
2025: £155.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £83.41K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED reported net assets of £53.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.19K and total liabilities of £78.56K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £155.43K in 2025 to £107.19K in 2026 (-31.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-34.8%
£164.42K in 2024 to £107.19K in 2026
Every measure that changed in LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.32%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 134.52K | 151.56K | 81.01K | 76.87K | 53.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 250.18K | 257.85K | 164.42K | 155.43K | 107.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.66K | 106.29K | 83.41K | 78.56K | – |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED report in 2026?
LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED reported net assets of £53.93K for 2026. That compares with £76.87K in 2025, a change of -29.84%.
What total assets did LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED report in 2026?
LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED reported total assets of £107.19K for 2026. That compares with £155.43K in 2025, a change of -31.04%.
What total liabilities did LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED report in 2025?
LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £78.56K for 2025. That compares with £83.41K in 2024, a change of -5.82%.
How many people does LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED employ?
LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.4%, total assets fell by 34.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £81.01K to £53.93K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Which years of LAWTON PRIOR & MECKLENBURGH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.