Active

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04477225Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Red Oak House, South Street, Rhayader, Powys LD6 5BH
Incorporated
04/07/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£199.62K2025
2.10%vs 2024

2024: £195.51K

Cash in Bank

£5.33K2025
2.24%vs 2024

2024: £5.21K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £199.62K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.33K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £195.51K in 2024 to £199.62K in 2025 (2.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£199.62K2025
2.10%from £195.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£191.95K2023£199.62K2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.32K2023£5.33K2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4%

£191.95K in 2023 to £199.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£346.24K346.14K191.95K195.51K199.62K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£6.73K6.03K5.32K5.21K5.33K
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.000.00
Employees33300

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £199.62K for 2025. That compares with £195.51K in 2024, a change of 2.10%.

What cash in bank did LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.33K for 2025. That compares with £5.21K in 2024, a change of 2.24%.

What total liabilities did LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4%, cash in bank rose by 0.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £191.95K to £199.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of LAWZAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.