Active

LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09391342Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Streets Orderly House, Dragoon Road, Colchester CO2 7FU
Incorporated
15/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-255.002026
-141.33%vs 2025

2025: £617.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-255.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £617.00 in 2025 to £-255.00 in 2026 (-141.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-255.002026
-141.33%from £617.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.15K2024£-255.002026
Increasedvs 2024

Employees

3202402026
-100%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£481.00-7.09K-10.15K617.00-255.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-255.00 for 2026. That compares with £617.00 in 2025, a change of -141.33%.

How many people does LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED employ?

toggle

LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.15K in 2024 against £-255.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of LAYER MARNEY PUB ONE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.