LAZYFPL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13289821CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Larking Gowen 1st Floor Prospect House, Rouen Road, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1RE
- Incorporated
- 24/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £17.10K
Total Assets
2025: £29.34K
Total Liabilities
2025: £12.24K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LAZYFPL LIMITED reported net assets of £7.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.09K and total liabilities of £4.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £29.34K in 2025 to £12.09K in 2026 (-58.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LAZYFPL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+12.8%
£10.72K in 2024 to £12.09K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-65.5%
£12.48K in 2024 to £4.31K in 2026
LAZYFPL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LAZYFPL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.34%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.66%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LAZYFPL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.45K | -3.97K | -1.77K | 17.10K | 7.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.16K | 3.74K | 10.72K | 29.34K | 12.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -5.29K | 7.71K | 12.48K | 12.24K | 4.31K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
LAZYFPL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LAZYFPL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LAZYFPL LIMITED reported net assets of £7.78K for 2026. That compares with £17.10K in 2025, a change of -54.51%.
LAZYFPL LIMITED reported total assets of £12.09K for 2026. That compares with £29.34K in 2025, a change of -58.80%.
LAZYFPL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.31K for 2026. That compares with £12.24K in 2025, a change of -64.78%.
LAZYFPL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LAZYFPL LIMITED's total assets rose by 12.8%, total liabilities fell by 65.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £10.72K to £12.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.