LDA MANCHESTER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13803362CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Brooklands Place, Brooklands Road, Sale M33 3SD
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £22.18K
Total Assets
2023: £121.60K
Total Liabilities
2023: £99.42K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, LDA MANCHESTER LTD reported net assets of £15.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.64K and total liabilities of £94.35K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £121.60K in 2023 to £109.64K in 2024 (-9.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LDA MANCHESTER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+154%
£6.02K in 2022 to £15.28K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for LDA MANCHESTER LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LDA MANCHESTER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.94%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.06%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LDA MANCHESTER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.02K | 22.18K | 15.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 56.91K | 121.60K | 109.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.90K | 99.42K | 94.35K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 |
LDA MANCHESTER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LDA MANCHESTER LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
LDA MANCHESTER LTD reported net assets of £15.28K for 2024. That compares with £22.18K in 2023, a change of -31.10%.
LDA MANCHESTER LTD reported total assets of £109.64K for 2024. That compares with £121.60K in 2023, a change of -9.84%.
LDA MANCHESTER LTD reported total liabilities of £94.35K for 2024. That compares with £99.42K in 2023, a change of -5.09%.
LDA MANCHESTER LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, LDA MANCHESTER LTD's net assets rose by 154%, total assets rose by 92.6%, total liabilities rose by 85.4% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 59.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.02K to £15.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.