LDJJ LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12223202Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5/6 Navigation Point, Hartlepool Marina, Hartlepool TS24 0UH
- Incorporated
- 24/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £27.38K
Total Assets
2023: £65.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £37.90K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, LDJJ LTD reported net assets of £32.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.07K and total liabilities of £29.49K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £37.90K in 2023 to £29.49K in 2024 (-22.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures LDJJ LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+22.2%
18 in 2022 to 22 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.4%
£34.84K in 2022 to £29.49K in 2024
LDJJ LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LDJJ LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.49%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LDJJ LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.97K | 33.68K | 27.38K | 32.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.01K | 68.52K | 65.29K | 62.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.04K | 34.84K | 37.90K | 29.49K |
| Employees | 3 | 18 | 3 | 22 |
LDJJ LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LDJJ LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LDJJ LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did LDJJ LTD report in 2024?
LDJJ LTD reported net assets of £32.58K for 2024. That compares with £27.38K in 2023, a change of 18.97%.
What total assets did LDJJ LTD report in 2024?
LDJJ LTD reported total assets of £62.07K for 2024. That compares with £65.29K in 2023, a change of -4.93%.
What total liabilities did LDJJ LTD report in 2024?
LDJJ LTD reported total liabilities of £29.49K for 2024. That compares with £37.90K in 2023, a change of -22.19%.
How many people does LDJJ LTD employ?
LDJJ LTD reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have LDJJ LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, LDJJ LTD's net assets fell by 3.3%, total assets fell by 9.4%, total liabilities fell by 15.4% and employee numbers rose by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.68K to £32.58K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of LDJJ LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.