Active

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12579097Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 8 Chorley North Industrial Park, Drumhead Road, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7BX
Incorporated
29/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£243.70K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £243.70K

Cash in Bank

£671.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £671.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £671.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£243.70K2025
No changefrom £243.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£243.52K2023£243.70K2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£672.002023£671.002025
-0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+<0.1%

£243.52K in 2023 to £243.70K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£242.44K245.74K243.52K243.70K243.70K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£––672.00671.00671.00
Total Liabilities£182.81K–0.000.000.00
Employees33330

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.70K for 2025. That compares with £243.70K in 2024.

What cash in bank did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £671.00 for 2025. That compares with £671.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £243.52K to £243.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.