LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12579097Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Chorley North Industrial Park, Drumhead Road, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7BX
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £243.70K
Cash in Bank
2024: £671.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £671.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+<0.1%
£243.52K in 2023 to £243.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 242.44K | 245.74K | 243.52K | 243.70K | 243.70K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 672.00 | 671.00 | 671.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 182.81K | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £243.70K for 2025. That compares with £243.70K in 2024.
What cash in bank did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £671.00 for 2025. That compares with £671.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank fell by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £243.52K to £243.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of LDM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.