LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC520342CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Queen's Road, Aberdeen AB15 4YL
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.00
Total Assets
2025: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Employees rose from 3 in 2025 to 4 in 2026 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026
Every measure that changed in LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 |
LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.
LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.
LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, LDV HARBURNHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.