Active

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08201708Copy
Copy
Registered office
8b & 9b Saddlers Court, Barleythorpe, Oakham LE15 7GH
Incorporated
04/09/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
232 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.27M2025
-0.34%vs 2024

2024: £13.31M

Total Assets

£13.30M2025
-0.31%vs 2024

2024: £13.34M

Cash in Bank

£68.00K2025
-96.67%vs 2024

2024: £2.04M

Total Liabilities

£33.00K2025
10.00%vs 2024

2024: £30.00K

Employees

2322025
+15vs 2024

2024: 217

In 2025, LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.30M, cash in bank of £68.00K and total liabilities of £33.00K. Reported headcount was 232 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.04M in 2024 to £68.00K in 2025 (-96.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.27M2025
-0.34%from £13.31M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
206.06%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.82M1.74M13.31M13.27M
Total Assets£1.85M1.77M13.34M13.30M
Cash in Bank£1.03M433.00K2.04M68.00K
Total Liabilities£27.00K30.00K30.00K33.00K
Employees172201217232

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £13.27M for 2025. That compares with £13.31M in 2024, a change of -0.34%.

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.30M for 2025. That compares with £13.34M in 2024, a change of -0.31%.

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £68.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.04M in 2024, a change of -96.67%.

LE CHAMEAU HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 232 employees in 2025, compared with 217 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.