LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12780254Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Victoria Road East, Thornton-Cleveleys FY5 5HT
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £87.03K
Total Assets
2024: £159.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.62K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD reported net assets of £138.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £220.27K and total liabilities of £81.49K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £159.65K in 2024 to £220.27K in 2025 (37.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+80%
10 in 2023 to 18 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.00%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.26K | 61.63K | 90.33K | 87.03K | 138.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 20.56K | 170.18K | 136.94K | 159.65K | 220.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.82K | 108.55K | 46.61K | 72.62K | 81.49K |
| Employees | 0 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 18 |
LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD report in 2025?
LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD reported net assets of £138.77K for 2025. That compares with £87.03K in 2024, a change of 59.46%.
What total assets did LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD report in 2025?
LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD reported total assets of £220.27K for 2025. That compares with £159.65K in 2024, a change of 37.97%.
What total liabilities did LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD report in 2025?
LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD reported total liabilities of £81.49K for 2025. That compares with £72.62K in 2024, a change of 12.21%.
How many people does LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD employ?
LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD's net assets rose by 53.6%, total assets rose by 60.8%, total liabilities rose by 74.8% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.33K to £138.77K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+8).
Which years of LE FEAST (BLACKPOOL) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.