Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04893559Copy
Copy
Registered office
Stubbits, Down Park, Turners Hill Road, Crawley Down, Crawley RH10 4HQ
Incorporated
09/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£83.54K2026
-21.92%vs 2025

2025: £106.99K

Total Assets

£908.83K2026
53.94%vs 2025

2025: £590.37K

Cash in Bank

£2.70K2023
-96.91%vs 2022

2022: £87.41K

Total Liabilities

£825.29K2026
70.73%vs 2025

2025: £483.38K

Employees

22026
-2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2026, LE MANS COUPES LIMITED reported net assets of £83.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £908.83K, cash in bank of £2.70K and total liabilities of £825.29K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £483.38K in 2025 to £825.29K in 2026 (70.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£83.54K2026
-21.92%from £106.99K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LE MANS COUPES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.19%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
90.81%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LE MANS COUPES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£127.69K108.54K120.33K106.99K83.54K
Total Assets£–––590.37K908.83K
Cash in Bank£36.55K87.41K2.70K––
Total Liabilities£–––483.38K825.29K
Employees444–2

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LE MANS COUPES LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED reported net assets of £83.54K for 2026. That compares with £106.99K in 2025, a change of -21.92%.

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED reported total assets of £908.83K for 2026. That compares with £590.37K in 2025, a change of 53.94%.

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.70K for 2023. That compares with £87.41K in 2022, a change of -96.91%.

LE MANS COUPES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.