Active

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11862316Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 2DT
Incorporated
05/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.10M2025
24.54%vs 2024

2024: £-4.10M

Total Assets

£154.42K2025
-0.22%vs 2024

2024: £154.76K

Cash in Bank

£97.98K2025
11.57%vs 2024

2024: £87.82K

Total Liabilities

£3.25M2025
-23.66%vs 2024

2024: £4.26M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £154.42K, cash in bank of £97.98K and total liabilities of £3.25M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.26M in 2024 to £3.25M in 2025 (-23.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.10M2025
24.54%from £-4.10M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.42M2023£-3.10M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£305.72K2023£97.98K2025
-68%vs 2023

-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£522.00K2023£154.42K2025
-70.4%vs 2023

-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.94M2023£3.25M2025
+67.5%vs 2023

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+67.5%

£1.94M in 2023 to £3.25M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2,005.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2,105.05%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
63.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-489.52K-1.16M-1.42M-4.10M-3.10M
Total Assets£601.13K327.50K522.00K154.76K154.42K
Cash in Bank£567.79K201.14K305.72K87.82K97.98K
Total Liabilities£1.09M1.48M1.94M4.26M3.25M
Employees55400

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.10M for 2025. That compares with £-4.10M in 2024, a change of 24.54%.

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED reported total assets of £154.42K for 2025. That compares with £154.76K in 2024, a change of -0.22%.

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £97.98K for 2025. That compares with £87.82K in 2024, a change of 11.57%.

LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, LE MANS ESPORTS SERIES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 68%, total assets fell by 70.4%, total liabilities rose by 67.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £305.72K to £97.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.